WK 2006 - Wedstrijdschema

Poule indeling

Groep A Groep B Groep C Groep D Groep E Groep F Groep G Groep H
1. Duitsland 1. Engeland 1. Argentinië 1. Mexico 1. Italië 1. Brazilië 1. Frankrijk 1. Spanje
2. Costa Rica 2. Paraguay 2. Ivoorkust 2. Iran 2. Ghana 2. Kroatië 2. Zwitserland 2. Oekraïne
3. Polen 3. Trinidad & T. 3. Servië-Mont. 3. Angola 3. VS 3. Australië 3. Zuid-Korea 3. Tunesië
4. Ecuador 4. Zweden 4. NEDERLAND 4. Portugal 4. Tsjechië 4. Japan 4. Togo 4. Saudi-Arabië

Poule wedstrijden

DatumTijdPlaatsGroepWedstrijdUitslag
09 juni 200618:00MünchenADuitsland-Costa Rica4-2
09 juni 200621:00GelsenkirchenAPolen-Ecuador0-2
10 juni 200615:00FrankfurtBEngeland-Paraguay1-0
10 juni 200618:00DortmundBTrinidad & T.-Zweden0-0
10 juni 200621:00HamburgCArgentinië-Ivoorkust2-1
11 juni 200615:00LeipzigCServië-Mont.-NEDERLAND0-1
11 juni 200618:00NeurenbergDMexico-Iran3-1
11 juni 200621:00KeulenDAngola-Portugal0-1
12 juni 200615:00HannoverEItalië-Ghana2-0
12 juni 200618:00GelsenkirchenEVS-Tsjechië0-3
12 juni 200621:00BerlijnFAustralië-Japan3-1
13 juni 200615:00FrankfurtGZuid-Korea-Togo2-1
13 juni 200618:00StuttgartGFrankrijk-Zwitserland0-0
13 juni 200621:00KaiserslauternFBrazilië-Kroatië1-0
14 juni 200615:00LeipzigHSpanje-Oekraïne4-0
14 juni 200618:00MünchenHTunesië-Saudi-Arabië2-2
14 juni 200621:00DortmundADuitsland-Polen1-0
15 juni 200615:00HamburgAEcuador-Costa Rica3-0
15 juni 200618:00NeurenbergBEngeland-Trinidad & T.2-0
15 juni 200621:00BerlijnBZweden-Paraguay1-0
16 juni 200615:00GelsenkirchenCArgentinië-Servië-Mont.6-0
16 juni 200618:00StuttgartCNEDERLAND-Ivoorkust2-1
16 juni 200621:00HannoverDMexico-Angola0 -0
17 juni 200615:00FrankfurtDPortugal-Iran2-0
17 juni 200618:00KeulenETsjechië-Ghana0-2
17 juni 200621:00KaiserslauternEItalië-VS1-1
18 juni 200615:00NeurenbergFJapan-Kroatië0-0
18 juni 200618:00MünchenFBrazilië-Australië2-0
18 juni 200621:00LeipzigGFranktijk-Zuid-Korea1-1
19 juni 200615:00DortmundGTogo-Zwitserland0-2
19 juni 200618:00HamburgHSaudi-Arabië-Oekraïne0-4
19 juni 200621:00StuttgartHSpanje-Tunesië3-1
20 juni 200616:00BerlijnAEcuador-Duitsland0-3
20 juni 200616:00HannoverACosta Rica-Polen1-2
20 juni 200621:00KeulenBZweden-Engeland2-2
20 juni 200621:00KaiserslauternBParaguay-Trinidad & T.2-0
21 juni 200621:00FrankfurtCNEDERLAND-Argentinië0-0
21 juni 200621:00MünchenCIvoorkust-Servië-Mont.3-2
21 juni 200616:00GelsenkirchenDPortugal-Mexico2-1
21 juni 200616:00LeipzigDIran-Angola1-1
22 juni 200616:00HamburgETsjechië-Italië0-2
22 juni 200616:00NeurenbergEGhana-VS2-1
22 juni 200621:00DortmundFJapan-Brazilië1-4
22 juni 200621:00StuttgartFKroatië-Australië2-2
23 juni 200616:00KeulenGTogo-Frankrijk0-2
23 juni 200616:00HannoverGZwitserland-Zuid-Korea2-0
23 juni 200621:00KaiserslauternHSaudi-Arabië-Spanje0-1
23 juni 200621:00BerlijnHOekraïne-Tunesië1-0

Achtste finales

DatumTijdPlaatsWedstrijdUitslag
24 juni 200617:00MünchenDuitsland-Zweden2-0
24 juni 200621:00LeipzigArgentinië-Mexico2-1 v
25 juni 200617:00StuttgartEngeland-Ecuador1-0
25 juni 200621:00NeurenbergPortugal-NEDERLAND1-0
26 juni 200617:00KaiserslauternItalië-Australië1-0
26 juni 200621:00KeulenZwitserland-Oekraïne0-0 p (0-3)
27 juni 200617:00DortmundBrazilië-Ghana3-0
27 juni 200621:00HannoverSpanje-Frankrijk1-3

Kwart finales

DatumTijdPlaatsWedstrijdUitslag
30 juni 200617:00BerlijnDuitsland-Argentinië1-1 p (4-2)
30 juni 200621:00HamburgItalië-Oekraïne3-0
1 juli 200617:00GelsenkirchenEngeland-Portugal0-0 p (1-3)
1 juli 200621:00FrankfurtBrazilië-Frankrijk0-1

Halve finales

DatumTijdPlaatsWedstrijdUitslag
4 juli 200621:00DortmundDuitsland-Italië0-2 v
5 juli 200621:00MünchenPortugal-Frankrijk0-1

Troost finale

DatumTijdPlaatsWedstrijdUitslag
8 juli 200621:00StuttgartDuitsland-Portugal3-1

Finale

DatumTijdPlaatsWedstrijdUitslag
9 juli 200621:00BerlijnItalië-Frankrijk1-1 p (5-3)

Copyright © 2005-2006 R. Pieper www.ramonpieper.nl

Valid XHTML 1.1!